Nov 29, 2022  
2015-2017 Undergraduate Catalog 
    
2015-2017 Undergraduate Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Information Directory for Administrative Offices


Office of the President

963-7401

Academic Affairs Provost and Executive Vice President 963-5301
Academic Deans  
  Agriculture, Human and Natural Sciences 963-7561
  Business 963-7121
  Education 963-5451
  Engineering 963-5401
  Health Sciences 963-5924
  Liberal Arts 963-7516
  Public Service and Urban Affairs 963-7201
  Graduate School 963-5901
Admissions 963-5101
  Records 963-5131
Air Force ROTC 963-5931
Extended Education 963-7001
Testing Center 963-7111
Alumni Affairs 963-5831
Athletic Department 963-5861
Business and Finance  
  Vice President 963-7411
  Bursar 963-5472
Campus Operators 963-5000
  Public Relations 963-5331
Student Affairs  
  Vice President 963-5644
  Counseling Center 963-5611
Assistant Vice President for Student Affairs/ Dean of Students 963-5648
  Health Services 963-5291
  Housing 963-5361
University Relations and Development  
  Vice President 963-7451
  Foundation 963-5481
Bookstore 963-7511
Campus Police and Security 963-5171

Mailing Addresses

Main Campus
Tennessee State University
3500 John A. Merritt Boulevard
Nashville, Tennessee 37209-1561

Avon Williams (Downtown) Campus
Tennessee State University
330 10th Avenue North
Nashville, Tennessee 37203-3401